Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 8/28/2017 - 7/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 8KPNBW2285
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Buckley, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

RI Breakers Tournament Series
Date: 8/30/2017 - 8/30/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 7KNEBA5853
Locations: East Greenwich, RI
East Providence, Ri 02914, RI
Jhnston, RI
Johnston, RI
Providence, RI
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: David Vitale
1dvitale@ribreakers.com

p8604284768

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABA8238
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

SeattleYouthBasketball Tournament Series
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 8KPNBA2292
Locations: �Des Moines,, WA
�ellevue,, WA
�Seattle, WA
Aburn, WA
Aburn,, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Tayon Ary-Turner
1seattlebasketball@hotmail.com

p4259990541

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 9/13/2017 - 5/27/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3167
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

2017-18 Northeastern Lady Panthers /East Coast Exp
Date: 10/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 8KNEBW5900
Locations: Danvers, MA
Derry, NH
Hampton, NH
Hmpton, NH
Reading, MA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Ricky Oliver
1oliver.ricky@gmail.com

p9787588842

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/11/2017 - 4/1/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3131
Locations: Asotin Wa, WA
Clarkston, WA
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Lwiston, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AUTHORITY EVENTS
Date: 11/12/2017 - 5/13/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3234
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Cle Elum, WA
Cowiche, WA
Ellensburg, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Campbell
1paul@yvn.com

p5094532696

Snake River Shootout
Date: 12/8/2017 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3250
Locations: Lewiston, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Alexandria Canfield
1acanfield@lcsc.edu

p2087922492

Utah Winter Series 17-18
Date: 1/1/2018 - 7/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 8KUTBW0871
Locations: Cottonwood Heights, UT
Draper, UT
Riverton, UT
Sandy, UT
Sandy,, UT
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Micheal Killpack
1killerpup@comcast.net

p8013810326

Lake Chelan Apple Classic Basketball Tournament
Date: 2/9/2018 - 2/19/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIESC3107
Locations: Chelan, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Mike Haerling
1mikehaerling@yahoo.com

p5096828023

9th Annual Synergy Shootout
Date: 2/16/2018 - 2/19/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3210
Locations: 8934, WA
Kittitas, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Rocky Gibson
1rocky_gibson@ksd403.org

p5099291014

Clash of the Futures
Date: 2/17/2018 - 2/19/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3209
Locations: Bnton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Knnewick, WA
Psco, WA
Rchland, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Robert Wirtzberger
1robert@3citieshoops.com

Las Vegas Presidents Day Jam
Date: 2/17/2018 - 2/19/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABW8510
Locations: Henderson, NV
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Sharice Green
1sharice@jamonit.org

p(503) 891-4771

Tri-County Basketball
Date: 2/21/2018 - 5/20/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3315
Locations: Chattaroy, WA
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Staci Schneider
1stacichat@aol.com

p5092385081

Eastmont Winter Classic
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3199
Locations: East Wenatchee, WA
Wenatchee, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Katrina Elmes
1telmes@eastmontparks.com

p5098848015

Lake City Shootout
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3227
Locations: Coeur D'alene, ID
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paula Austin
1recreation@cdaid.org

p2087692250

TRI_ CITIES FASTBREAK FRENZY & Saturday Nite Light
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 8KIEBA3299
Locations: Rchland, WA
Richland, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Marsha Milliken
1mkmilliken@msn.com

p5099428053

Tri-City Warm-up Tournament
Date: 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGABA3470
Locations: Columbus, GA
Ages: 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: James Harvey Jr
1jharvey1111@gmail.com

p2515456633

Florida Gold Coast AAU Girls & Boys Basketball Jam
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLBA7670
Locations: Delray Beach, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Antonio Perkins
1tonyperkinsbasketball@hotmail.com

p2396008949