Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Washington Youth Sports Event Series
Date: 8/25/2016 - 9/1/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 7KPNBA2067
Locations: Burien, WA
Kent, WA
Mercer Island, WA
Newcastle, WA
Rdmond, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Sean Connors
1hoops@wayouthsports.com

p2065017583

Moses Lake AAU clinic
Date: 9/1/2016 - 8/24/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBA2802
Locations: Moses Lake, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Pete Kunjara
1petetina182@gmail.com

p5098556502

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPABA7314
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

Coastside Skills
Date: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPABA7304
Locations: Half Moon Bay, CA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 8U, 9U
Contact: John Parsons
1johnw@parsonsadvisors.com

p6508674600

WESCO LEAGUE
Date: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 7KPNBA2089
Locations: Arlington, WA
Everett, WA
Lake Stevens, WA
Lakewood, WA
Lynnwood, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Michael Pelham
1michaelpelham@yahoo.com

p4257500622

Magnolia Basketball Association 2016-2017
Date: 9/6/2016 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Gulf
License #: 7KGUBA2197
Locations: Magnolia, TX
Mgnolia, TX
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: David Scott
1dscott@walkertx.com

p2819246113

Friday Night Hoops
Date: 9/9/2016 - 6/23/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 7KMPBA3146
Locations: New York, NY
Nw York, NY
Ages: 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Brian Mckenzie
1ballerciseelite@gmail.com

p9172922354

Cali Elite Tournament Series
Date: 9/9/2016 - 7/7/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 7KSPBA3369
Locations: Corona, CA
Grand Terrace, CA
Riverside, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Anthony Nichols
1anichols03@aol.com

Modesto Slam-N-Jam
Date: 9/10/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPABA7448
Locations: Cres, CA
Escalon, CA
Manteca, CA
Modesto, CA
Oakdale, CA
and others
Ages: 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Bobby Cole
1brcole1230@yahoo.com

p2096220923

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/12/2016 - 7/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 7KPNBA2117
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Buckley, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2065234293

SeattleYouthBasketball Tournament Series
Date: 9/16/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 7KPNBA2125
Locations: �Des Moines,, WA
�ellevue,, WA
�Seattle, WA
Aburn, WA
Aburn,, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Tayon Ary-Turner
1seattlebasketball@hotmail.com

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AUTHORITY LEAUGES
Date: 9/25/2016 - 7/30/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBA2808
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Cle Elum, WA
Cowiche, WA
Ellensburg, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Campbell
1paul@yvn.com

p5099527264

Utah County Bantam Basketball
Date: 9/25/2016 - 7/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 7KUTBA0733
Locations: American Fork, UT
Draper, UT
Heber City, UT
Lehi, UT
Lhi, UT
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Maclain Kallunki
1ucbantam@comcast.net

NW Sports League and Tournament Series
Date: 9/30/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 7KPNBA2112
Locations: Burien, WA
Newcastle, WA
Sattle, WA
Seattle, WA
Tacoma, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Sean Connors
1hoops@wayouthsports.com

p2065017583

RI Breakers Tournament Series
Date: 10/7/2016 - 7/1/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 7KNEBA5601
Locations: East Greenwich, RI
East Providence, Ri 02914, RI
Providence, RI
Putnam, CT
Warwick, RI
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: David Vitale
1dvitale@ribreakers.com

p8604284768

Basketball Training
Date: 10/17/2016 - 8/30/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBW2930
Locations: Sunnyside, WA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 8 & Under, 8U, 9 & Under, 9U
Contact: Guadalupe Maldonado
1lupemaldonad3226@yahoo.com

p5093919632

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 10/22/2016 - 5/28/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBW2856
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

Next Level Tournament Series
Date: 10/22/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Maryland
License #: 7KMDBA1303
Locations: Annapolis, MD
Baltimore, MD
Bowie, MD
Boyds, MD
Catonsville, MD
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jeff Harshman
1charmcitybasketball@comcast.net

p4435202464

Adirondack Hoops
Date: 10/29/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 7KADBA2858
Locations: 400 Washington Avenue, NY
Albany, NY
Altamont, NY
Averill Park, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Eric Medved
1ericmedved@nycap.rr.com

TEAM FRANKLIN-Titans
Date: 11/1/2016 - 8/1/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Ohio
License #: 7KOHBA1218
Locations: Clumbus, OH
Gove City, OH
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Delmer Norris
1dnorris4@hotmail.com